Eynsford CC - 2nd XI Vs Higham & Mockbeggar CC - Saturday XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Common Meadow, RiversideDate Saturday 29th July 2006
Toss Eynsford CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 14:00

Result Summary

Result :    Eynsford CC - 2nd XI - Won
Eynsford CC - 2nd XIHigham & Mockbeggar CC - Saturday XI
Score203 for 9 (40 overs) 114 for 10 (33.1 overs)
Total Points00

Eynsford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tony Edwardsrun out (Unsure)12000
Colin Simmonslbwb  Mark Cunningham34000
Phil Gayct Peter Carterb  Mark Cunningham49000
Graham Freemanct Jon Turnerb  Mark Cunningham14000
Mark Hammond†ct Mark Cunninghamb  Duncan Spencer6000
Toby Crispct Mark Cunninghamb  Peter Reely34000
Colin Bruin*ct Peter Carterb  Wes Williams16000
Callum Hamillst Keith Shortb  Peter Reely10000
David Brownb  Peter Reely0000
Lindsay Hamillnot out14000
Ian Poundnot out3000
Extrasb (3), lb (2), w (4), nb (2)11
Total203
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

28-1 Tony Edwards (Unsure-0*); 83-2 Colin Simmons (Unsure-0*); 109-3 Phil Gay (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Graham Freeman (Unsure-0*); 126-5 Mark Hammond (Unsure-0*); 152-6 Colin Bruin (Unsure-0*); 173-7 Callum Hamill (Unsure-0*); 183-8 David Brown (Unsure-0*); 194-9 Toby Crisp (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Mick Walsh10055000
Jon Turner5033000
Mark Cunningham7122300
Duncan Spencer7127100
Peter Reely5217300
Wes Williams3028100
Robert Harton3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total404203900

Higham & Mockbeggar CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Peter Carterb  Callum Hamill4000
Duncan Spencerct Colin Bruinb  Callum Hamill0000
Craig Cooperct Tony Edwardsb  Phil Gay2000
Peter Reelyb  Phil Gay15000
Jon Turnerrun out (Unsure)1000
Robert Hartonb  Ian Pound6000
Mark Cunningham*b  David Brown25000
Keith Shortct Lindsay Hamillb  Callum Hamill17000
Wes Williams†ct Graham Freemanb  David Brown18000
Allan Twitchettnot out4000
Mick Walshb  Colin Bruin6000
Extrasb (7), lb (6), w (3)16
Total114
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers33.1

Fall of Wickets :

4-1 Duncan Spencer (Unsure-0*); 6-2 Craig Cooper (Unsure-0*); 16-3 Peter Carter (Unsure-0*); 31-4 Jon Turner (Unsure-0*); 32-5 Peter Reely (Unsure-0*); 64-6 Robert Harton (Unsure-0*); 68-7 Mark Cunningham (Unsure-0*); 104-8 Keith Short (Unsure-0*); 104-9 Wes Williams (Unsure-0*); 114-10 Mick Walsh (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Callum Hamill7215320
Phil Gay6116210
Ian Pound10335100
David Brown10235200
Colin Bruin0.100100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total33.181141030

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee